Myrrh‎ Young Living Essential Oil 5ml **NEW FACTORY SEALED**
Go to next photo Go to previous photo
Essential small amount
Essential small amount
Essential small amount
Essential small amount
Essential small amount
Essential small amount

Myrrh‎ Young Living Essential Oil 5ml **NEW FACTORY SEALED**

Essential

30.00 $
Description
Small amount of staining from other oils on outside of bottle  Today, Myrrh oil is valued around the world, but anciently it was popular in the Middle East and Mediterranean. In fact, Myrrh’s name comes from the Arabic word murr, meaning bitter, because of its sharp taste. The oil is now recognised for its beautifying properties and grounding aroma, and is common in cosmetic and aromatic industries.  Myrrh oil comes from the steam distillation of the red-brown resin of trees in the genus Commiphora. Because of its earthy, sweet aroma and luxurious properties, Myrrh oil uses include skin care and aromatic applications. Its calming, complex aroma brings a deeper sense of spirituality to practices such as yoga and meditation, and its moisturising and cleansing properties have made it popular in high-end skin care and beauty products.
Details

                                                        
video
Delivery in 24/48 h

SHIPPINGS

Free shipping in Spanish mainland, Balearic Islands and Portugal.

For other countries the shipping cost will be paid by the client.

DELIVERY TIME (as of delivery)

Spanish mainland, Balearic Islands and Portugal: 1-2 working days.

Other countries, we attach a table with those that are open in the online store, indicating transporter and transit days.

Free returns

The return period is 14 calendar days from the receipt of the order.

Carriers for change of size in Spanish mainland, Balearic Islands and Portugal, are in charge of 24HRS.